Wild O’Clock Slot
3.0

Wild O’Clock Slot

by
Red Tiger
RTP: 95.69%
Min. bet: 0.20
Pros
  • Awards a progressive multiplier with the Wild O’Clock free spins
  • Includes Super Wilds and multiplier wilds as bonus symbols
  • Accepts bets of between 0.20 and 40 credits, which is a reasonable range
  • Works with an interesting theme based on time
Cons
  • All its winnings are fixed with no progressive feature
  • Comes off as just another Red Tiger Gaming play filler pokie machine

Wild O’Clock slot machine is a product by Red Tiger Gaming play software provider. The slot machine is based around the theme of time that defines not only the storyline but also the ticking tempo of the pokie machine. Six reels, four rows, and thirty play lines make up the pokie’s playtable that features plenty of gold details and eye-catching 3D symbols.

The game appears to be set inside a clock, which drives up the mystery of its theme. This Wild O’Clock Slot review covers the game’s bonuses including the Clock Spins, Super Wilds, and multiplier wilds.

Play Wild O’Clock Slots

Wild O’Clock RTP

VendorRed Tiger
RTP95.69%
VolatilityHigh
Paylines30
Reels5
Available in the UK?Yes

Game features

Slot Gameplay

Playing Wild O’Clock is possible in both free and real money versions where punters can place stakes of between 0.20 and 40 credits using the STAKE button. The big yellow button acts as the spin feature while AUTO plays as many as 200 consecutive rounds. Wild O’Clock Slot works with an RTP rate of 95.69% coupled with the volatility that variates between medium and high. The RTP percentage is not quite appealing, but the high variance makes it worth playing when a Wild O’Clock bonus feature is landed.

Bonuses and Payouts

The Wild O’Clock bonus features and winnings can be activated randomly after any spin depending on the player’s luck, and they include:

  • Payline wins: Wild O’Clock slot machine grants rewards for three to six similar character symbols falling on sequential reels and a bet line. The wager value determines the awarded winnings, but the game’s paytable is static and does not reflect the changes made in the bets. The winnings are as follows:
SymbolWins for ThreeFor FourFor FiveFor Six
Clubs36918
diamonds361224
Hearts691530
Spades6121836
Wall clock9183675
Pocket watch12244590
Mantel clock183690180
Hour glass2448120240
Compass3060150300
Golden sun3060150300
  • Wild: The golden sun is the Wild O’Clock bonus symbol that replaces others to complete their combinations, and it can also form paying clusters of its own.
  • Super Wild: The grandfather clock bonus symbol is the Super Wild in the slot. The icon appears over all four tiles on the reels and nudges itself onto the grid if only part of it is visible.
  • Multiplier Wilds: The compass icons act as multiplier wilds that award two to eight times the values of the combinations they help to complete.
  • Clock Spins: The Wild O’Clock bonus spins are activated when three Clock Spins character symbols come into view. The free spins start a win multiplier that grows over time. On the twelfth spin, a random number of Super Wilds land on the grid.

Playing for Free

Wild O’Clock, like all other pokies by Red Tiger Gaming play software developer, comes in a free to play version. On our website, the game runs without the registration of an account or software and app download.

Playing for Cash

Red Tiger Gaming casinos are the only place where the real money version of the Wild O’Clock game is available. The game is offered to players who make deposits or claim a variety of bonuses and promotions.

Summary

Wild O’Clock slot machine is not the most outstanding release by Red Tiger Gaming, but it does quite well. The imagery is pleasing, and the gameplay is made more flavorful by the free spins, multiplier wilds, and Super Wilds. CEO of Red Tiger Gaming can’t resist sharing his excitement at how successful and popular the slot has become:

“We are delighted to know Wild O’Clock has made some wild fuss in the gambling world with its attractive theme and an abundance of perks it gives to players.”

Wild O'Clock FAQs

What popular game is similar to Wild O’Clock Slot?

Crystal Mirror online slot, another slot machine by Red Tiger Gaming play software developer, is similar to the Wild O’Clock slot. The game also has Super Wilds but stands out on its own due to the Mirror Reels.

How can I play Wild O’Clock Slot for free?

Wild O’Clock can be enjoyed on our website for free as well as other popular pokie machines by Red Tiger Gaming play software developer.

What is the number of symbols that trigger the Wild O’Clock bonus?

Wild O’Clock Clock Spins are activated when three scatters appear on the screen. Twelve free spins are awarded, and they have a progressive multiplier bonus.

Is Wild O’Clock a high volatility game?

Wild O’Clock online slot alters between medium and high variance, which makes it a well-suited game for sizeable bankrolls.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

New Slots
Da Vinci Diamonds Dual Play Slot
Da Vinci Diamonds Dual Play Slot

IGT
RTP: 94.30%
MIn. bet: 40

Coin O Mania Slot
Coin O Mania Slot

IGT
RTP: 96%
Min. bet: 0.75

Griffins Throne Slot
Griffins Throne Slot

IGT
RTP: 96.05%
Min. bet: 0.75

Popular Slots
Mega Joker Slot
Mega Joker Slot

NetEnt
RTP: 99%
MIn. bet: 10

Book of Atem Slot
Book of Atem Slot

Microgaming
RTP: 96.45%
Min. bet: 0.10

Pure Platinum Slot
Pure Platinum Slot

Microgaming
RTP: 96.46%
Min. bet: 0.40

Play Online Slots for Free
2021 Slotmode.guide | All Rights Reserved.